Football2015






Friday, November 6th @7pm Playoff Game Varsity Football @ Waukesha West - Waterford #3  VS #1 Waukesha West




DIVISION 2  EnrolCW CL  Conf%OW OL Ov% Champ 
BadgerSouthern Lakes1433610.857720.778X
GermantownNorth Shore1399520.714630.667 
Chippewa FallsBig Rivers1391610.857810.889X
De PereFox River Classic1346901901X
SuperiorBig Rivers1341430.571630.667 
Brookfield CentralGreater Metro1324701810.889X
GreenfieldWoodland-East1308510.833720.778X
WatertownWisconsin Little Ten1303520.714540.556 
Brookfield EastGreater Metro1285610.857810.889 
HomesteadNorth Shore1282610.857720.778X
Oshkosh NorthValley Football Association-Southern1220530.625630.667 
Green Bay SouthwestFox River Classic1194540.556540.556 
Waukesha WestClassic Eight1178520.714720.778 
WaunakeeBadger-North1163601901X
CedarburgNorth Shore1160520.714720.778 
HolmenMississippi Valley1152610.857720.778 
Wilmot UnionSouthern Lakes1124520.714720.778 
HortonvilleValley Football Association-Southern1098440.5540.556 
Milwaukee Bay View/LifelongMilwaukee City (Richardson)1094420.667630.667 
OregonBadger-South1094420.667630.667 
WaterfordSouthern Lakes1090610.857810.889 
Wauwatosa WestWoodland-West1056420.667720.778 
AshwaubenonFox River Classic1048630.667630.667 
DeForestBadger-North1043420.667630.667 
MiltonBadger-South1016510.833720.778 
Union GroveSouthern Lakes1016430.571630.667 
Whitefish BayNorth Shore995610.857720.778 
MenashaBay992710.875810.889 
MenomonieBig Rivers984520.714720.778 
SlingerWisconsin Little Ten968610.857810.889 
TomahMississippi Valley938520.714630.667 
GreendaleWoodland-West937510.833630.667X

Waterford Varsity Football Rosters




Image result for football clipart
Image result for football clipart


Waterford JV and Varsity Football Schedule





Welcome to the Southern Lakes Conference      


Varsity Football Record
11-2

Playoff
Oct 23, 2015
 Wauwatosa West VS  Waterford
28-0 W

Oct 30, 2015
 Union Grove VS  Waterford
28-20 W

Nov 6, 2015
 Waterford VS  Waukesha West
60-0 L


Aug 21, 2015
Waterford VS West Allis
18-7 W

Aug 28, 2015
Racine Case VS Waterford
34-7 W
 
Sept 4, 2015
Waterford VS Wilmot
24-17 W (OT)

Sept 11, 2015
Waterford VS Burlington
34-14 W
 
Sept 18, 2015
Waterford VS Elkhorn
56-18 W
 
Sept 25, 2015
Homecoming
Westosha Central VS Waterford
14-0 W

Oct 2, 2015
Waterford VS Union Grove
24-30 W
Oct 9, 2015
Parent's Night
Delavan-Darien VS Waterford
0-55 W
Oct 16, 2015
Waterford VS Badgers
7-14 L


Regular Season Games
Win/Loss
9-1